Why town houses in silver ash way and around have high strata?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Great facilities in the complex but issues with the original builder and an ongoing legal battle is costing extra dollars
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Teagan Meyer 2yrs+
Being part of a prestigious complex with complete amenities, you pay a higher strata rate. Also, through your own enquiries with a conveyancer or solicitor, you will find there is actually a legal case at the moment so fees are higher to cover solicitor fees.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hesky
Hesky very interesting. thanks.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
The corncerns are apparently coming to an end in the next few months so hopefully strata will come back a bit. Several properties have actually paid an insurance premium and have had any concerns rectified
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer