How long would it take to go from Point Cook to Melbourne Airport? Driving or public transport.

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Artgrizwold 2yrs+
About 40 minutes on a good run, given the present roadworks on the Western Ring road.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ShaireenBAli 2yrs+
depending the time of travel
allow 40-60 mins
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Artgrizwold 2yrs+
Driving would be the best option as there is no direct transport to the airport. You would need to train to the City, then bus to the airport.
Avalon is slightly closer but still has issue of transport being non existent.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer