How much are the body corporate fees at Sanctuary Lakes?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Dane Manson 2yrs+
Hello Kate18,
Currently within Sanctuary Lakes Resort the body corporate fees are $2350 per annum.
I have attached the following link for the exact breakdown of the fees. The breakdown shows what is included in the fees.

http://www.sanctuarylakesresort.com.au/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=135:owners-corporation-fees-2013-2014&catid=15:announcements&Itemid=134
4 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
kate18
kate18 Thanks Dane for your response it was extremely helpful.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Body corporate in sanctuary lakes varies from $2200 - $2500 depending out what area you live in. If you are in a gated area that tends to double. The body corporate covers you for the gym, pool and tennis courts, also gives you discounts at the resturants, cafe and golf club. The most valuable would be the 24 hour on site security - it makes it worth every cent
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
KrisV Jul 21, 2016
why is this so expensive,, This year it has been increased to $2497, lot of money,we have a cost break down but its not clear where and how they are spending, for example there is 2 million cost to resortmanagement and half a million cost for recreation, whats the difference in both? and half a million for taxation purposes its too much, can any one let us know if we can get the full expenditure report from anywhere????
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Sam Arora 2yrs+
Currently within Sanctuary Lakes Resort the body corporate fees are $2350 per annum but the gated community in front of the golf course is $2800. You have an option of paying it with your credit card per month as well.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Hi Dane!
Thanks for that information, great to get a good insight in to the Sanctuary Lakes BC rates as I was curious as well.

Todd
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PtCook4me 2yrs+
Try googling the body corporate. Then calling them to ask. Sheesh.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer