We are thinking of buying a home in West Lakes Shore?

As we are from interstate.............any info would be helpful. Is it a quiet and safe area? We do not want to live in an area that is rough/has ferrals! Please provide as much info as possible........
We dont have children............just want to move to a safe, peaceful and relaxed suburb. We have visited 3 times: we like what we saw. Is it a good place to retire?
Thanks kindly!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Hey mate! I know first hand this is a beautiful suburb! The football is no longer at West Lakes so traffic is no longer an issue. Its peacefull and beautifully presented and local to basically everything! Highly regarded Suburb in Adelaide and i'd live their if i had the chance to move ! Good choice on suburb!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Kinetic 2yrs+
Yes I have a couple of friends in who have lived West lakes Shores for years and say that it is peaceful safe and neighbourly.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Nicholas Brown Oct 20, 2016
Yeah it's one of the better suburbs so should be all good.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
nermal1 2yrs+
It's a nice area.The only thing I can see that may work against you is with regards to the local shops during football season where parking is at a premium other than that wise choice
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer