Does Port Kennedy have its own medical centre?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

AdamVW 2yrs+
Yes, Port Kennedy has a CATHOLIC school, Dt Bernadettes on Grand Ocean Boulevard PH 9593 4066. Yes, bus and train services are quite good to the local area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamVW 2yrs+
Yes it has a couple of medical centres with more close by in Warnbro.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DevC
DevC Great! What about the beach? Are we allow to have a swim there or not really safe?
2yrs+
Tracy Noble
Tracy Noble Hi DevC. The beaches are beautiful! Calm water, great for swimming, but no lifeguards.
2yrs+
chrishibbert
chrishibbert Cray fishing is plentiful, spear fishing also excellent.Add a comment...
2yrs+
chrishibbert
chrishibbert Nude beach at Warnbro sound is awesome.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
DevC 2yrs+
Is there a Catholic Primary school at Port Kenedy? And also is this place are suit for single parent with little kid but have no own car...is the transport of bus or train are close and good or worse?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Tracy Noble
Tracy Noble Hi DevC. St Bernadette's Catholic Primary School is located in Port Kennedy, right on Grand Ocean Blvd which is on the bus route. The buses can take you to Warnbro train station, which is the closest to PK. Here is their site: http://web.stbernadettes.wa.edu.au/ Good luck!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
AdamVW 2yrs+
We go to Port Kennedy Medical Centre which is owned and operated by Dr Richard Choong. Richard is also the current president of the AMA. We have been going there for some 15 years or more and are very pleased and confident with their service. PH 9524 6611
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer