Are there any streets/housing commission areas to avoid in Port Macquarie?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Surrounding the TAFE. Avoid Bennett St!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
janetc3
janetc3 Do you know of any Good dep Housing places please?
2yrs+
Add a comment...
JoanneM2 Jan 06, 2020
LOL I'm sorry, do you think all housing tenants are bad or something?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
condog 2yrs+
Yes there are plenty of former housing commision streets. Too many to list. Mainly in the area between hastings river drive and the Hospital.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
janetc3
janetc3 Do you know of any Good dep Housing places please?
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer