Where is the best primary school in Port Macquarie or Wauchope?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
11 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Harry123 2yrs+
Tacking Point Public School. Outstanding teachers and students. A lot of extra curricula activities for kids .
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ernest-daniel-materyne
ernest-daniel-materyne Hi Harry. I am thinking of this school as the one for my 7 years old daughter. Could you please tell me more about your experience with this school? Cheers.
Nov 04, 2019
Add a comment...
Belinda Andersen 5 days ago
My children go to St Josephs Primary, its a great school. We have found the teachers very helpful and communication between student, parent and teachers is excellent. The teachers are caring and make every effort to resolve any issues that may arise with compassion and understanding.

Belinda Andersen
Harcourts
p 0403532544
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
St Peters on Ocean Dr. Average size classes, great teachers! Plenty of running room at lunch time. There is even a celebrity in PMQ that sends his kids there.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Just4him 2yrs+
Kempsey SDA school. It is amazing, great teachers, counsellor and chaplains. It has grown in leaps and bounds and most people have taken their kids out of the other schools and placed them at this school. You won't find a more caring school for your child. They have wonderful activities and classes. They are constantly building new class rooms because people keep on sending their kids there.
It is located on crescent head road on the way to crescent head go check it out for yourself you won't be disapointed.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Happy-Local 2yrs+
St Columba is a great school, both of my youngest children attend and they love it. St Peter's is a good catholic school.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer