Are there rental properties available in Port Melbourne?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Madeleine Cahill Dec 03, 2019
There sure are! Many of them are apartments as there are a number of apartment buildings within the suburb, however you can often find houses and townhouses available to rent.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas May 21, 2020
Hi there,

There certainly is.

Maybe contact the local real estate agents in Port Melbourne to discuss. You could even log into bookings.com.au to browse.

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
There sure are! You can find them all right here on Homely.com.au:

http://www.homely.com.au/rent/port-melbourne-melbourne-melbourne-greater-victoria
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer