Does anyone else think Lucky Coq bar is a rip off?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

It is decent value for what is on offer there. Most competing places are quite expensive and for $4 you can't go too wrong!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
It's looking pretty cheap now that a pizza joint opened up two doors down. It's called Melt. Great pizza but not cheap !!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
I don't think it's a rip off at all! The $4 Pizza's they do are amazing. Sure their alcohol prices are a little high, but where isn't these days.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
xoxojanedoe 2yrs+
No way! $4 Pizzas and the best Lychee vodka on the block, how can you go wrong!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer