Do the doctors in Pymble make house calls?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

JennyS6 Aug 01, 2016
The below listed medical centre has now Changed names-

Business Name - DoctorDoctor

Website Address - www.doctordoctor.com.au

For after hours home visit booking you can call 13 26 60.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ari Akbarian 2yrs+
Hi Charlotte
this is one that i have found that do house calls.
http://www.gp2home.com.au/

There is a 24 hour medical centre in Chatswood:
270 Victoria Ave Chatswood NSW 2067
(02) 9413 2222
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Most doctors have an after hours number. if they are an accredited general practice, they are certainly required to. However, it is most important to find a doctor that you see regularly. Your doctor will advise you on how to access house calls depending on severity and the cost involved or direct you to their deputising service.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer