Are there good honest people working in Queenstown?

i mean i come from a small town where most everyone is nice is queenstown similar?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Ellej 2yrs+
Of course...just like every other town !
I have met some of the most amazing people since moving to Queenstown....great small community spirit....low crime rate ...every one watches out for each other.....
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
denisew4 Jul 04, 2017
my experience with one motel is they try to get as much as they can if you are fool enough to fall for it
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lool 2yrs+
Yes there are - I know quite a few people in Queenstown and all have been helpful and go out of there way to be friendly.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer