Is there good mobile phone coverage in Queenstown?

telstra optus dodo
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Grace Smith Jan 15, 2019
Telstra and Optus have great coverage
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
tamw
tamw I would recommend Telstra / Boost. Boost more so as they are much cheaper. Optus has had more issues than not as of late.
Aug 01, 2019
Add a comment...
Ellej 2yrs+
We are with Telstra for phone & Dodo for internet ...no problems.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
lool 2yrs+
Yes, we find Telstra the best coverage and have had no real problem with it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MitchHardman 2yrs+
We drove through Queenstown last month on our annual holiday to Tas and found that my Telstra mobile and my wife's Optus one worked well in town, I had coverage from Rosebery right through to Derwent Bridge apart from a couple of spots near Mt Arrowsmith where the wife's Optus service worked better
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ondish 2yrs+
Coverage by Telstra and other service providers using the Telstra network is excellent. Optus and Vodafone have limited or no coverage in the district.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer