What are the best areas to live in Quinns Rocks?

We have decided that Quinns Rocks will more than likley be the place we settle. Can any one please tell me what areas to avoid when looking for property to rent/buy. Thanks.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jemma 2yrs+
I would say Old Quinns but there are still some bargains in New Quinns to be had. I would avoid a beach front house and pick something a few roads back maybe as it's quieter in the Summer. Speak to neighbours if you find somewhere, it's a pretty friendly suburb and most people won't mind you asking.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PatM1 Nov 24, 2015
all parts of Quinns Rock is fantastic, get in quick before it becomes unaffordable.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
CD 2yrs+
Old Quinns...love the feel here
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer