What do you think about Quinns Rocks for an investment property?

We are looking at investing in Quinns rocks, any expert / local advice?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

sally-parker 2yrs+
Definitely would be a good place to invest, homes are really cheap compared to any other beach suburbs so would have lot more profit to gain when this suburb matches other beach side suburbs median price.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emma-fr 2yrs+
Quinns Rocks it is the most undervalued beach side suburb in Perth.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Paulwhite 2yrs+
Quinns Rocks good beach suburb for investment, I agree with all of the above.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jemma 2yrs+
I would suggest Old Quinns as the best bet because of it's so undulating and has such a unique character I feel it will always have appeal. The natives are friendly too:-)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
sally-parker 2yrs+
Beautiful beach side suburb, House prices here are cheaper than any other beach suburb and it is one of the most beautiful locations. Quinns Rocks is "One of Perth's best kept secrets"
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Dallas 2yrs+
Quinns Rocks is a beach side suburb, you cant go wrong to invest there.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer