Is neighbourhood watch active in Redbank Plains?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

JohnThompson 2yrs+
To be honest I can't recal seeing any signs around the streets but to be honest I havn't personally had any problems. About a year ago it used to be quite noisey with hoons but its suprisingly quiet at the moment.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lyn James 2yrs+
I know that we tend to watch over each others property when necessary, so in a fashion a neighbour hood watch. Depends on the part you live in and how long you stay.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Not that I'm aware of but you might try following https://m.facebook.com/ResidentsForRedbankPlains
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer