Is Redbank Plains a safe place to live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Speaking from a personal experience I have lived in 3 separate houses in Redbank Plains and never had a problem, however I'm sure Redbank Plains does have its fair share of issues. For peace of mind you may try calling the local Police beat situated at 61 Cameron St Redbank Plains on 07 3814 3443.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Shelle 2yrs+
I think so and the train will be here before too long.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnonA1 Aug 17, 2016
Used to be a nice quiet place, but has turned to s*** over the last ten years. If I could get a descent price for my house I woulkd sell and move tomorrow
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer