Is Richmond station safe?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Yes, Richmond has a good country vibe.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Safer than most, I haven't heard of any incidents .
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
elizabeths18 Dec 05, 2018
Depends on the time of day you decide to catch the train, quite a few lads hangout in front of the station which can be intimidating and there’s been a few thefts at the station.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer