What is the feeling in Richmond?

Hi, I'm looking to 'tree change' to Richmond/Hawkesbury area and would like to know the feeling in the area. Is it bogan or quite relaxed and country? Thanks :)
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

AdelleA 2yrs+
it's a great area relaxed country feel but still has all the mod cons perfect to raise a family with lots of parks, rivers , mountain views , a great place for retirees also its an affordable place to still purchase property.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
It is a beautiful area that has a lovely relaxed charm. It has the best of both worlds. Practicality with essential infrastructure and also a country ambience.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Its very relaxed and country surrounded by beautiful views of mountains & rivers etc...
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer