Are there any good parking spots near Eastland?

I have been out to the east recently and done some shopping at Eastland. Whilst it is a great shopping centre, one thing it does lack is good parking alternatives if you can't find a park in the allocated parking spaces. Does anyone have any good suggestions for parking around the centre or how to get a good park in the best location possible?!
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

MJA Jan 10, 2017
A big secret: use the (free) car park on the corner of Thanet Court and Wantirna Road. Eastland is a five minute walk from there.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
san777 2yrs+
May become little more difficult with new developments
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Like what Robert has said, apart from the holiday season there is usually plenty of places to park at Eastland. Due to the amount of entrances to the complex you will be sure to find one close to the entrance.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I find in my experience that Eastland is pretty easy to park. If you struggle for car spaces always try near the Cinema as you are bound to find a car space. I hope this helps. Robert Cincotta
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer