What are the best places to live for a family in Rockingham?

We are a family of four (two children ared 4 and 1) we would love to find a long term rental in Rockingham with walking distance of the beach and near to a good kindergarden school for our son. We are looking for advice on the best areas to look at when we arrive at the end of February.

Cheers

Est
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
2 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Rolls 2yrs+
Just outside of Rockingham centre is Waikiki, and the best place in Waikiki is the Harrington Waters Estate. If you live in the Harrington Waters Estate then you children can go to Waikiki Primary School which is by far the best in the area. You will also enjoy living near a beautiful lake with well kept parks surrounding it. You will also be within walking distance to Warnbro Train station. Overall, the best neighbour you could imagine for yourself and your young ones.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Currika 2yrs+
http://www.scbc.wa.edu.au/ - South Coast Baptist College
http://www.waikikips.wa.edu.au/ - Waikiki Primary
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Currika 2yrs+
Harrington Eater's is great. In it is Waikiki Primary School and very close by is the notable South Coast Baptist College. There is also Safety Bay which is on the beach.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer