When is the NBN coming to Rokeby?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

VG58 2yrs+
The build has commenced in the neighbouring suburb of Howrah but there is no timeline when it will be completed and connected to the NBN. The designation of the Rokeby area is simply not currently available with the comment that the NBN has not started in this area. Since the change of government in September of 2013 the NBN website has been a lot less informative and they only provide details of where there is build preparation, where the build has commenced and where service is available via a shaded map. However, there is no detail in regard to dates of when the stages of the service are likely to be completed. So there is no word on when the NBN will be coming to Rokeby.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ShaneHewitt 2yrs+
I have asked a couple of Telstra guys what is going on in Clarendon Vale and Rokeby what is going on, they have started rolling out the NBN Fibre cables in our street, and I can see them putting in the yellow cable from my address.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
BrendonB 2yrs+
rokeby will not getting nbn or any think we not the nbn map the best thing is go pre paid sick it up then
because all you will get is iow asl lib want give you high besause we you live rokeby
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ShaneHewitt
ShaneHewitt That is not true, Rokeby and Clarendon are getting it
2yrs+
TimS4
TimS4 john
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer