Is Royal Park a safe suburb for children to grow up in?

I'm getting mixed readings on Royal Park - some say it's not that safe, but a great investment?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Souly21 2yrs+
Hi There,

We don't have children, however our neighbours do. If you are thinking about moving close to the crown tce/ palm ave area then its great for kids, you have 2 tennis courts, basket ball court, 2 parks, big playground big soccer oval all kept neat and tidy weekly by the council, however if your thinking about buying closer to Tapleys Hills Rd then you may want to think about traffic and that it might be a little too close to Hendon
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AnnaT1 2yrs+
It should be ok.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jcorletto 2yrs+
Agree dont have kids but neigbours do as well. Nice playground and road layout deters thru traffic.
Been here 3 years and never seen an undesirable activty. Would happily bring up kids here.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS
AdamS Thanks for the advice jcorletto!
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer