Hello, Is there any SCUBA diving in the Russell Island area, any divers on the islands?

Looking to buy a block and build on Russell and would love to keep on diving locally.
Cheers
Dave
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

markw20 Oct 13, 2019
From Russell you would need a boat to go North off the North end of Nth Stradbroke or Moreton Island.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ethan Campbell Dec 20, 2019
I have always loved the idea of going scuba diving with my team and friends but i have this fear of deep water diving as well. It looks good on videos and other but, my fear of water keeps me away from it.
https://www.prodissertationhelp.co.uk/write-my-dissertation.php
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Russell Island Oct 13, 2019
Russell Island is booming on the Brisbane Bayside. Checkout these amazing news items

The Great Day Out http://bit.ly/RedlandCoastSouthernIslands
https://facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=1640870036016883&id=103832643053971

"Buy land for the price of a holiday:
https://m.gladstoneobserver.com.au/news/buy-land-for-the-price-of-a-holiday/3837053/

"Four islands in southern Moreton Bay set to receive ferry terminal upgrades in government deal"
http://www.couriermail.com.au/questnews/redlands/news-story/3af6e77afdc58e84edc802b758803aff

7 News Brisbane https://facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=2596083143737855&id=130736376939223

Brisbane Property Investor https://qldpropertyinvestor.com.au/queensland-to-rank-among-best-state-markets-in-2019/

"It is cheaper to buy than rent in this south east Queensland island paradise"
https://www.realestate.com.au/news/it-is-cheaper-to-buy-than-rent-in-this-south-east-queensland-island-paradise/

Get Inspired at https://www.instagram.com/russellisland.qld/

And from last year "Best bargain suburbs for buyers in 2018"
https://www.realestate.com.au/news/best-bargain-suburbs-for-buyers-2018/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer