Which is the best fish and chip shop in Scarborough?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

The Boat Shed By the Sea on Landsborough Avenue always gets rave reviews and the food has always been great when I've been there myself.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Scarborough is the home or Morgan's ... people travel for miles to go there!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Alex Graham 2yrs+
If you are looking for the best fish and chips on the peninsula I highly recommend Seafood lovers on Margate beach. Very much worth the extra few minute drive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer