When is the NBN coming to Seabrook?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

PeteP 2yrs+
I just got my order with Telstra cancelled because they were unable to serve my Seabrook address with any cable-based broadband option.
Regarding NBN - according to mynbn.info NBN works will commence in Q4 of 2015.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdrianM1
AdrianM1 Did you order ADSL 2+? I managed to use this and have still been using this... May I ask who you are switching to now then and are they better? I am paying mine with a landline phone at $93 per month no contract.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
PeteP Jan 03, 2017
According to NBN website, the roll-out has finally been planned, and its Jan-Jun 2019.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdrianM1 2yrs+
As far as I know Telstra is the only one that offers ADSL2, let alone NBN... it's not another 2 to 3 years in my point of view.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer