I have heard Seaford is still a bit rough. Is this so?

I work away from home a lot, so security is a priority, especially with my wife and 15 yr old daughter.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

SeafordEd 2yrs+
Nothing worse than any other suburb down by the bay where I have other mates live. Beaumaris down to Mount Martha. I have a wife and a few young kids and don't stress at all. There are some better areas than others. Generally the closer to the beach the better. If you don't know Seaford that well, go down on one of these warm nights and see why it is a great place to live, especially with kids.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
camhill 2yrs+
Not at all anymore..
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
smoc2004 2yrs+
If you want to find trouble! you can find it in any area you live in. I have been in Seaford for 18 years, and never felt threatened or had Incidence, but like all things use common sense, and avoid areas where you know trouble is.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Its fine I have been here since 1988 all good.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer