Where is trendy to live, good for families and not too far from Seaford?

I would ideally like to have access to good train/tram services to I can commute to the city if I need to. I am new to Melbourne.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

smoc2004 2yrs+
Patterson Lakes is fairly trendy and is close to Seaford.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Casey1987 2yrs+
My choice would be either Brighton, Sandringham or Chelsea. They are all reasonably expensive. Brighton's and Sandringham's house prices are above 1.2M. The house prices in Chelsea are a bit more reasonable ranging from $400 000 to $600 000.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
AdamS 2yrs+
So much depends on your budget MishP. Anything Bayside has a trendy feel to it, my preference in that area would be St Kilda East, Elwood or Hampton. I love those suburbs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer