Are there any waterfront properties available in Seaford?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Contact the local real estate office Ray White Seaford actually located locally Their contact number is 08 83271055. Also keep an eye out on realestate.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
StaceyRowley 2yrs+
There isn't any for sale on the esplanade at the moment but what you could do is phone a couple office offices in the area tell them what your looking for and that way they can notify you when something does become available. We don't just sell properties we help people find them too.
Hope this helps.
Stacey
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
There are properties all along the Esplanade that do come onto the market for sale also a few blocks of land , there are some other parts of the area with housing offering sea views , but if you mean smack bang on the waterfront , no not really there is a road between the property and the ocean .
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer