Is there a shift towards more urbanisation in Serpentine?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

JoePoorG 2yrs+
No
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RoseL 2yrs+
The town itself will be having changes made giving residents and option to reduce to smaller blocks as far as I can make out and there will be more blocks being subdivided to create a number more homes. But in saying that there will still be a number of choices in home styles, and property sizes.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Garrybsmith 2yrs+
only slowly
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer