Is Shoalwater property affected by the poor reputation of Rockingham?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Sharon Davey 2yrs+
It's interesting this view that Rockingham has a 'poor' reputation.

Million dollar ocean front homes, family friendly beaches, boating, fishing, windsurfing, great schools - over the ten years from 2000 onwards, Rockingham real estate out performed ALL the Western suburbs.

Ask people that actually live here - they love it!!!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Tracy Noble 2yrs+
Definitely ask the people who live in the area - like me! I walk to the beautiful beaches, my son loves the parks, he goes to a brilliant school - paradise!!! And added to that, still an affordable beach-side area for property!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Rooster 2yrs+
I believe to some extend this may be true, however I also believe that sooner rather than later people will discover that at least for Shoalwater this "fear" is ungrounded. I am sure that the values of real estate in Shoalwater will see solid growth in the next ten years.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer