What is the best suburb to live for a family with 2 teens and work place in sunshine?

Work place: Sunshine
Looking for: Suggestions on good place to live
Family: of 4
Children: 2 teenagers 14 & 18
Others: Good secondary school and undergraduate college around
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

DeekshitK 2yrs+
Hi Daztez,

Thanks for your response. I was told that Sunshine and Footscray suburbs are more industrial than residential localities. Looking for something very residential, with safe and smooth living conditions in the vicinity...

Advance thanks!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
daztez
daztez I don't live in the industrial area of Sunshine, I work in St. Vincent's Hospital and it's more industrial where I live. I wish you all the best in your residential location.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
DW8 2yrs+
Sunshine itself! Particularly the Parsons Street/Matthews Hill area or the RSL pocket.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
daztez 2yrs+
I suppose if you live inner western suburbs with public transport that gets you to the city in no time, I suppose it's a bonus, for example Sunshine :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DeekshitK
DeekshitK Thank you for the clarification hint....
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer