Which is the best steak house in the Sydney CBD?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Hard Rock Cafe do a great steak, same with Baia The italian down at Cockle Bay Warf.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
I've never been disappointed by Hurricane's Grill at Darling Harbour! Awesome steaks, ribs and Portuguese chicken!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Meat & Wine Co at Darling Harbour...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Darren McCoy 2yrs+
Agree with Chris, but never mind the steak if the cook cannot keep it together.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer