Where is the closest 24 hour supermarket to Tarragindi?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Nick Kruger 2yrs+
Agreed with Fuzzlebutt, you won't find a 24 hour supermarket. There's a large Coles in the Fairfield Gardens shopping centre in Fairfield that might be the closest to you until the new Woolies in Annerley is complete.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RC Jan 06, 2016
Airport Dfo woollies as on federal land so can
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MikeW1 Dec 26, 2015
24hrs Woolies at the airport DFO.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RogCarr 2yrs+
No 24 hrs supermarkets but the IGA at Greenslopes is open until midnight every night
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Fuzzlebutt 2yrs+
Closest supermarkets open normal QLD hours (9pm weekdays,5pm/6pm Sat/Sun) ate Coles Logan Rd Greenslopes or Woolies Beaudesert Rd Moorooka, with a new Woolies under consruction at Annerley Junction. There is a SPAR "mini supermarket" corner Toohey Rd & Denham Tce.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Fuzzlebutt 2yrs+
24 hour supermarket??? Doesn't exist in QLD
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer