Where is the closest major shopping centre to Tarragindi?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Nick Kruger 2yrs+
Hi Luke,
I'd say the Westfield in Carindale would have your best range of shops etc. Roughly 15 minutes from Tarragindi.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RogCarr 2yrs+
Westfield Garden City, one freeway exit south, I've lived in Tarragindi for 15yrs and that is the quickest to get to. It is only 2 stops south on the busway as well
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
whitey212 2yrs+
Westfield garden city, Westfield Carindale, Brisbane CBD all 10 mins drive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer