Where is the closest public golf course to Tarragindi?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Nick Kruger 2yrs+
I agree with Whitey212, the closest would be the Brisbane Golf Club off Fairfield Road, 4103.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
The Brisbane Golf Club is actually a private, members only Golf Club. The closest public golf club would probably be the Oxley Golf Club. There are also clubs in Corinda, Indooroopilly and Graceville.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
whitey212 2yrs+
Brisbane Golf Club at Fairfield/Tennyson area.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer