Are there any bad areas in The Entrance?

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

peterc60 Jan 08, 2019
The Entrance is an up and coming suburb on the central coast, throughout the entrance the council is providing a nice family friendly environment to ensure that the area exceeds, there is a small couple of sections near the lake side of the entrance where the houses aren't so nice although that has all been changing lately as Sydney buyers have seen the area to be a growing suburb the suburbs nearby such as Blue Bay/ Shelly Beach/ Toowoon Bay are ideal suburbs for anyone, as they have been showing a vast amount of growth and redevelopment.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jakeg9 Jan 08, 2019
The entrance is a beautiful upcoming area hated on by people living in Terrigal as evident in the previous comment, this is due to the entrance taking away the lifestyle of a relaxed beach front area as they uphold the reputation of being over crowded and up themselves, all the surrounding areas of the entrance now hold a better reputation then suburbs such as Terrigal and wamberal like Shelly beach/Toowoon Bay/ east bateau bay due to its relaxed surfy atomnesphere
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
cinders 2yrs+
The Entrance is a a place where people go to retire, go on the dole or go on holidays (in summer) not somewhere you really want to live unless you fit into one of these categories.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer