What's the best street in The Ponds?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

HuiaA 2yrs+
Camomile Street, The Ponds
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
unbiased Jul 08, 2020
Streets in the middle of the suburb. To far towards Stanhope and you get caught with lower house prices being near the jail and too far towards Schofields road and your street gets bombarded with parked cars all day long from workers using the metro
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EJ Josef 2yrs+
Govetts St by a long way. Easy access in and out of the suburb while being quiet. High on a hill. 150m to two schools, massive park, a new lake and the newest part of The Ponds
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer