Are there any good dance schools in or around Thomastown for my daughter who is 7?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

alyssar2 Dec 12, 2019
Melbourne Dance Company.
Teachers are amazing. Young, cool and full of talent.

Check out: www.melbournedance.co
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
teresam10 Dec 11, 2019
Ive got friends who send their children to Melbourne Dance Company! They say nothing but praise! The teachers are amazing and supportive and their children have developed so much over the time they have been there. Sounds like a winner!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
jodies9 Dec 11, 2019
Highly recommend melbourne dance company. Great for beginners and also the experienced! The principals and teachers are great. Fantastic family and professional values. Details below
Melbourne Dance Company
0438 098 012
Www.melbournedance.co
Hello@melbournedance.co
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas Feb 14, 2020
Hi there,

I heard Elite Cheer & Dance Academy is pretty good and it has a rating of 5 stars. It's located at 63 Latitude Blvd, Thomastown.

Hope this helps.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer