Is Thomastown a safe suburb to live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

I have worked and lived in Thomastown for the last 25 years and I personally have not experienced and situation where I did not feel safe. I have included a link to the Victoria Police Crime Statistics recent publication. http://www.police.vic.gov.au/crimestats/crimestats2011-12.pdf
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Ravi Kapoor 2yrs+
I have been living and working in Thomastown for a while now and I personally think it is a safe suburb to live.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MarkM1 2yrs+
Yes, very safe suburb - It is so quiet (with the exception to the random hooning in some areas).
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ella-smithe Mar 30, 2017
Thomastown is a safe and nice place to live if your comparing it to the slums of india
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer