How long does it take to travel to the CBD from Thornbury?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

NathanielR 2yrs+
20-25 minutes by tram along St. Georges Rd. Longer in the morning peak as the tram gets stuck along Brunswick st - probably 40 mins between 7-8:45.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
LouiseS2 2yrs+
my bus goes along the freeway and is usually 20 mins
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Amani2009 2yrs+
By car 10 mins (traffic dependent)
Public transport 15 mins train; 20 mins tram; 25 mins bus.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer