Is Thornlie Railway Stn safe after hours?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
6 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

PeteNotsae 2yrs+
There are guards inside the station most of the time. Outside the station it is not safe as it is off the main road and there is bushland next to the carpark. Stay inside the station to be safe.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
EmmaS1 Nov 12, 2015
its not even safe during the day
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Goldfinger 2yrs+
No!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Jonathan71 2yrs+
yes it is safe
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer