How safe do you Toowoomba people feel in the area's that you live?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

KaTra Jan 25, 2016
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ReswobR Jan 21, 2016
I lived in the Mount Lofty area fora couple of years and I always felt safe. I even walked the streets at night on occasion (I'm a young woman.) and nothing happened to me apart froma fruit bat peeing on me. I wouldn't recommend that though. Years ago people have been murdered. Definitely avoid Queen's Park at night. I've heard stories of female uni students being killed and others being attacked.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MattH6 Aug 11, 2016
Harlaxton, wilsonton, rockville and newtown are the best areas to live, no aboriginals, no scum, no drugs, no police brutality.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ReswobR
ReswobR That's a very bigoted view. What suburb do you live in? I'd like to avoid that area.
Aug 17, 2016
Agnieszka Cambers
Agnieszka Cambers Are you for real?? Or just making fun. Read a lot of reviews about Toowoomba and most people say to avoid these areas. I don't know anymore who is telling the truth
Dec 15, 2016
Add a comment...

Your answer