Moving to Townsville in 2015 open for ideas on nice areas for rentals?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Amanda Newton Nov 28, 2016
Riverview Rosslea apartments - beautiful complex next to the Ross River.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
pauls26 Nov 20, 2016
Castle Hill is the most desirable area.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
DinashD 2yrs+
Bushland beach - close to beach- quite, low crime, 25 mins to city. I love it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RachelL1 2yrs+
I grew up in Townsville and despite not living there now, I have revisited every year. I believe that Idalia is among one of the best places to live in Townsville.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer