When is the NBN coming to Tullamarine?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

JamieStorer 2yrs+
Will be ready in Oct 2013 although it has been pushed out 1 month since I started following it.

http://www.nbnco.com.au/industry/service-providers/network-rollout.html
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Emily Goumas Jun 04, 2020
Hi,

NBN should already be there. Maybe check with your service provider to assist you with setting it up.

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
RicCollett 2yrs+
It has been further delays. Gladstone Park should get it in Feb-2014, and other parts of Tullamarine later in the year.
http://www.mynbn.info/fsa/3TMN
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer