Is Tusmore a safe area to live in?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

pmax8608 2yrs+
Very safe, and very expensive.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lived in the area since 1983 very safe and one of the states best parks. Quite expersive but loved the lifestyle.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
MLange 2yrs+
I lived in Tusmore a few years ago and it was a lovely place to live. It was nice and green and the residents cared a lot about how their gardens were kept. I never had any problems with crime, nor did I hear anything about it being a problem.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer