Does rule 5 still apply if the unit listed for sale is shared accomadation?

5. If the premises are put up for sale within two months of a tenancy starting and the tenant was not informed that the intention to sell the property at the time of signing the agreement, the tenant has the option of ending the agreement with two weeks notice.
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
1 person following
this question
Report

0 Answers

Your answer