What is the best reasonably priced creative suburb to live in that is gay friendly in Victoria?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
9 people following
this question
Report

9 Answers

Madeline Harrington Feb 16, 2018
All Victorian suburbs are friendly to all.
Madeline Harrington - Mornington Peninsula Real Estate Agent
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Greenerpastures Mar 19, 2019
Anywhere in loving consciousness,detached from ego and labels.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Di Bambury Feb 19, 2019
Have a look at Warburton, it’s beautiful, very affordable and has a lovely community.
Di Bambury Property Manager/Sales Consultant Stockdale & Leggo Lilydale
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Di Bambury Feb 19, 2019
Depends on your definition of ‘reasonably priced’ and how far out from the CBD you’re prepared to live, have a look at Warburton, it’s beautiful, very affordable and has a lovely community.
Di BAMBURY Property Manager/Sales Consultant Stockdale & Leggo Lilydale
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Josie Cheng Feb 06, 2019
Eastern suburb are good .


Josie Cheng Sales Agent Hockingstuart Balwyn
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
land Dec 17, 2018
Wallan
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Greenerpastures Dec 02, 2018
Hamilton.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Greenerpastures Dec 02, 2018
Hamilton and Southern Grampians.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
ethanc Jul 03, 2018
Just look at the marriage equality vote by suburbs and you'll see which ones are friendlier than others.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer