Are there nice areas just outside wagga with small acreages?

We have a couple of horses and two kids and are looking at moving to the area? Not sure if there are areas just out of town with small acreages or if it is only big farms?
Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Riddle 2yrs+
It really depends how close you want to be to Wagga. Springvale, which is about 10 minutes from the CBD, has a lot of nice properties that generally range from half an acre to five acres in size. Do keep in mind though that the properties in Springvale area have a slightly higher price-tag compared to other suburbs.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
PeterS5 2yrs+
Check out Oura :)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
You could also look at Temora for properties with small acerage. Temora is approx 45 minutes drive to Wagga (depending on where you live and are going to). Temora's house prices are cheaper then Wagga's in many cases.
Be sure to get in touch with Ray White Temora 02 6978 1008 if you are at all interested.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer