Can anyone recommend a good dentist, GP and childcare centres in Wakerley/Manly West??

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Kelly Isaacs 2yrs+
The best dentist is Mayfair Dental at the Mayfair on Manly shopping centre, I have been going there for years. I think Louise & Denis have steered you in the right direction with their suggestions. Good luck - I am sure you will love the area!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lshepp1
Lshepp1 Thank you so much!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Dennis Simic 2yrs+
Hi Louise theres a really good GP and Child care centre in the Gumdale Shops on corner of New Cleveland and Tilley Rd. Child care centre is however on the opposite end of shops to to Tilley rd. Hope this helps
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lshepp1
Lshepp1 Thank you!
2yrs+
Add a comment...
alidxx 2yrs+
TFI dentistry in Thornlands. It's great for kids - they have a special "tooth fairy" clinic which kids love. Takes all the worry and stress out of going to the dentist. Wish they had a place like this back in my day!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Louise Doyle 2yrs+
Hello Louise
We moved to the Wakerley area at the end of 2011. My son loves Kindy Kapers and I recommend them highly. The Gumdale Medical Centre has long open times and I have been happy with the doctors. Mayfair Medical Centre is also good but might take a little bit longer to get in to.
I hope you settle in quickly, it is a lovely community.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
Lshepp1
Lshepp1 Thanks so much!
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer