How long does it take from Walkley Heights to get into the city with traffic?

Question asked via Homely.com.au The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

AnnaT1 2yrs+
Thank you.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
James7777 2yrs+
The time it takes to travel into the city from Walkley Heights varys from 21 minutes to 27 minutes depending on both the route taken and the amount of traffic on the route you have chosen. However, I would allow at least 30 minutes to ensure that you arrive at your destination on time.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.
JanDerrington Mar 21, 2016
25 minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Ray White.

Your answer